Can you handle this?

Can you handle this?

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Can I say Sorry?

Mom, I'm sorry I always make things complicated at home.

Dad, I'm sorry I always go home soo late and ignore your calls

My childhood best friend, I'm sorry I wasn't able to spend time with you, I was so busy at school then now you're gone.

My Research group mates, I'm sorry for being irresponsible this past few weeks.

College dude, I'm sorry for ignoring you all the time, thank you for being there every time I need help, you always ask me out every week but still I refuse. I'm so sorry.

The other guy, It's just that i'm not into you, I told you a hundred times but still you won't give up. You don't deserve me. I'm sorry. I just want you to stop cause you're hurting yourself..

My close friend, we've known each other for years now. But you keep saying bad things behind my back. I'm sorry but I just don't care.

My guy best friend, I'm sorry if I don't get to share everything, I know you're curious but please, it takes time.

My best friend, I'm sorry if I always make tampo, I'm just jealous with your gay friend. You changed a lot because of him, you changed in a bad way. I don't want to lose my best friend.

Chinese guy, I'm sorry I gave up. Thanks for saving me, for making me feel loved and safe. But yeah, guess we're not meant to be together....

The boy, I'm sorry for breaking your heart 2 years ago. I've changed a lot for you. I did..sometimes you act harsh and careless but still I'm hanging in.. I'm doing the best that I can, just to keep you with me because I still want you. I hope things will get better between us.

Can I say Sorry?

Mom, I'm sorry I always make things complicated at home.

Dad, I'm sorry I always go home soo late and ignore your calls

My childhood best friend, I'm sorry I wasn't able to spend time with you, I was so busy at school then now you're gone.

My Research group mates, I'm sorry for being irresponsible this past few weeks.

College dude, I'm sorry for ignoring you all the time, thank you for being there every time I need help, you always ask me out every week but still I refuse. I'm so sorry.

The other guy, It's just that i'm not into you, I told you a hundred times but still you won't give up. You don't deserve me. I'm sorry. I just want you to stop cause you're hurting yourself..

My close friend, we've known each other for years now. But you keep saying bad things behind my back. I'm sorry but I just don't care.

My guy best friend, I'm sorry if I don't get to share everything, I know you're curious but please, it takes time.

My best friend, I'm sorry if I always make tampo, I'm just jealous with your gay friend. You changed a lot because of him, you changed in a bad way. I don't want to lose my best friend.

Chinese guy, I'm sorry I gave up. Thanks for saving me, for making me feel loved and safe. But yeah, guess we're not meant to be together....

The boy, I'm sorry for breaking your heart 2 years ago. I've changed a lot for you. I did..sometimes you act harsh and careless but still I'm hanging in.. I'm doing the best that I can, just to keep you with me because I still want you. I hope things will get better between us.

Monday, December 6, 2010

Sunday, December 5, 2010

I would love to have a shot like this with my future boyfriend | part 2





Bold ones, that's me

My Personality
  • I’m loud
  • I’m obnoxious
  • I’m sarcastic (sometimes)
  • I’m Cocky
  • I cry easily
  • I have a bad temper
  • for the most part, I don’t like people
  • I’m easy to get along with
  • I have more enemies than friends
  • I’ve Smoked
  • I’ve smoked weed
  • I drink coffee (sometimes)
  • I clean my room daily

My Appearance:
  • I wear makeup [eyeliner]
  • I wear a piece of jewelry at all times
  • I wear contacts
  • I wear glasses
  • I have braces
  • I change my hair color often
  • I straighten my hair often
  • I have piercings
  • I have small feet


Relationships:
  • I’m in a relationship now
  • I’m single
  • I’m crushing
  • I’m in love
  • I’m always scared of being hurt
  • An ex has physically abused me, at least once
  • I’ve told someone I loved them when I didn’t
  • I’ve told someone I didn’t love them when I did
  • I’ve been in love more than two times
  • I believe in love at first sight

Friendships:
  • I have a bestfriend
  • I have at least ten friends
  • I’ve gotten a phone call in the last 48 hours from a friend
  • I’ve been in a serious fight with a friend
  • I can trust at least five people with my life, I’m still iffy about my trust.

Experiences:
  • I’ve been on a plane
  • I’ve been on a train
  • Someone close to me has died
  • I’ve taken a taxi
  • I’ve taken a city bus
  • I’ve taken a school bus
  • I’ve gone bungee jumping
  • I’ve made a speech
  • I’ve been in some sort of club
  • I’ve won an award
  • I’ve spent 24 hours on the computer straight
  • I’ve been in a physical fight

Music:
  • I listen to R&B
  • I listen to country
  • I listen to pop
  • I listen to techno
  • I listen to rock
  • Im one of those people who play songs repeatedly until I hate it
  • I hate the radio
  • I buy CDs

Television:
  • I spend at least six hours a day watching TV
  • I watch soap operas daily
  • I’m in love with Days of Our Lives
  • I’ve seen and liked the OC
  • I’ve seen and liked One Tree Hill
  • I’ve seen and liked Americas Next Top Model
  • I’ve seen and liked Popular
  • I’ve seen and liked 24
  • I’ve seen and liked CSI
  • I’ve seen and liked Everwood

Family Life:
  • I get along with both of my parents
  • My biological parents are still together
  • I have at least one brother
  • I have at least one sister
  • I have at least one step brother/sister
  • I have at least one half brother/sister
  • I’ve been kicked out of my house
  • I’ve ran away from home
  • I’ve made my parents cry
  • I’ve lied to my parents
  • I’ve lied to my parents about where I am
  • I’ve lied to my parents about what I’m doing
  • I’ve walked out when I’ve been grounded
  • I don’t live with my parents
  • Parents are screwed up and gone

Hair:
  • I’ve been brown
  • I’ve had streaks
  • I’ve cut my hair in the past year
  • I’ve dyed my hair in the past year
  • I’ve been blonde
  • I’ve been red
  • I’ve been light brown
  • I’ve been medium brown
  • I’ve been blue/green
  • I’ve gotten my hair thinned
  • I use conditioner
  • I’ve used Silk Therapy
  • I’ve used hot oil treatments
  • I’ve curled my hair
  • I’ve straightened my hair
  • I’ve ironed my hair
  • I’ve braided my hair

School:
  • I’ve yelled at a teacher
  • I’ve been suspended
  • I’ve had an in-school suspension
  • I’ve been sent to the principals office
  • I’ve walked out of class
  • I’ve skipped an entire day of school
  • I’ve skipped a whole month of one certain class
  • I’ve failed a test
  • I’ve cheated on a test
  • I’ve helped someone else cheat on a test
  • I’ve failed art
  • I’ve failed PE
  • I’ve failed math
  • I’ve failed science (Physics)
  • I’ve failed another class
  • A teacher has called my parents


I would love to have a shot like this with my future boyfriend





Wednesday, November 17, 2010





Everything is going wrong, but we're soo happy


I’ve had you so many times but somehow I want more
cheska lolove
No, Stop. :> :))
Seriously creepy :)) :D :>
Unplanned nights are always the best nights

Let's start from here

Let's start from here

Giving up, why should? I’ve come too far to forget.

We’re beautiful, we just got lost

Somewhere along the way,

So much was missing when you went away

Let’s start from here, lose the past

Change our minds, we don't need a finish line

Let’s take this chance, don’t think too deep

Of all those promises we couldn't seem to keep

I don’t care where we go. Let’s start from here

Standing here face to face, a finger on your lips,

Don’t say a word, don’t make a sound

Silence surrounds us now.

Even when you were gone, I felt you everywhere

I’ve never been the one to open up,

But you’ve always been the voice within

The only warmth from my cold heart..

Hope you get to read this :)

This is ecstacy..

Rekindled flame..

It's good to have you back :)

Happy Birthday ♥



Glad to see you after 2 years! Happy happy birthday to my Best Friend, Lee Angela Montes Villarosa. 12 years of friendship. I love you so much! :)

MOODSWINGS

Ngayong gabi naalala ko ang lahat
Paulit ulit sa isip ko
Lahat ng mga panahong pinaasa mo ako
Di ko na alam itong nararamdaman ko
Sinabi mo na lahat pero parang may kulang
Hindi parin sapat na sabihin mo lang yun
Dahil kahit takpan mo lahat lumalabas parin
At nararamdaman ko parin kasing sakit tulad ng dati
Bakit ka ba ganyan?
Anong gusto mong maramdaman ko?
Bumabalik ka lang kapag kailangan mo ako,
Pero paano naman ako kapag kailangan kita?
Naiinis ako sa mga ginagawa mo.
Sadya bang ganyan ka kaduwag? Hindi mo maipakita ang tunay na iyo?

---------
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/
F_CK! All I need is U! :/

I love you Mommy!

3 years old: My mommy is the best!

7 years old: Mom, I love you.

10 years old: Mom whatever.

17 years old: OMG my mom is so annoying.

18 years old: I wanna leave this house.

25 yrs old: Mom, you were right.

35 years old: I wanna go back to my mom’s house.

50 years old: I don’t…

We're teenagers. Shit happens. We fall in love and end up getting hurt. We bitch, bitch,bitch. We bitch about bitches being bitches. We go out and have a kick ass time with our friends and those will be the memories. One day that's going to all pass. So make the most of what you have now,forget all the bullshit and drama and live your fucking life with a sexy smile on your face.
I did care, but you didn't, so I stopped caring, Finally got my pride back!

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

-

You can be peanut butter to my jellyYou can be the butterflies I feel in my bellyYou can be the captainI can be your first mateYou can be the chills that I feel on our first dateYou can be the heroI can be your side kickYou can be the tearThat I cry if we ever splitYou can be the rain from the cloud when it's storminOr u can be the sun when it shines in the mornin'B secDon't know if I could ever beWithout you boy 'cause you complete meAnd in time I know that we'll both seeThat we're all we needCause you're the apple to my pieYou're the straw to my berryYou're the smoke to my highAnd you're the one I wanna marryHookCause you're the one for me (for me)And I'm the one for you (for you)You take the both of us (of us)And we're the perfect twoWe're the perfect twoWe're the perfect twoBaby me and youWe're the perfect twoVerse2You can be the prince and I can be your princessYou can be the sweet tooth I can be the dentistYou can be the shoes and I can be the lacesYou can be the heart that I spill on the pagesYou can be the vodka and I can be the chaserYou can be the pencil and I can be the paperYou can be as cold as the winter weatherBut I don't care as long as were togetherB secDon't know if I could ever beWithout you 'cause boy you complete meAnd in time I know that we'll both seeThat we're all we needCause you're the apple to my pieYou're the straw to my berryYou're the smoke to my highAnd you're the one I wanna marryHookCause your the one for me (for me)And I'm the one for you (for you)You take the both of us (of us)And we're the perfect twoWe're the perfect twoWe're the perfect twoBaby me and youWe're the perfect twoBridgeYou know that I'll never doubt yaAnd you know that I think about yaAnd you know I can't live without yaI love the way that you smileAnd maybe in just a whileI can see me walk down the aisleBsec1/2Cause you're the apple to my pieYou're the straw to my berryYou're the smoke to my highAnd you're the one I wanna marryHookCause your the one for me (for me)And I'm the one for you (for u)U take the both of us of us (of us)And were the perfect twoWere the perfect two Were the perfect twoBaby me and youWe're the perfect two

love LOVE love




Oh yes, love makes everything simple...
















I created a new one :)

http://reeseraspberrycups.blogspot.com/

Follow me and check out my new posts :**

with my bestest friend :) Jessica! This was 2 years ago :))


Thursday, August 26, 2010

It takes time.

I don't know why i feel this. It already ended, period. I want you so much but I realized that you're just my old HABIT :( I can live without you, I can breathe without you, Live normal and be happy. But I chose to be stuck. I'm not moving forward cause I want all things from the past to remain the same and stay forever. I am so lost. I'm just waiting to be found. I said I wouldn't call but I can't control myself. I don't know why my heart beats like this. Don't know why I chose to be in this situation. Something's there, I can't deny. You kept me without chains, Yes I stayed because I wanted to. I want to free myself from this habit, But I can't :( I am holding on the memories we build on. I really wanna work it out but you can't just play with my feelings. Can't you be man enough??? I wish you well despite the hurt you've caused me.

I suddenly miss you. hope you're back to normal and that you swallow that pride of yours.

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Wanna smile for a while? :)

1. A colleague told one Indian: “Bumbay! Bumbay!” Indian: “Why do you call me Bombay? Bombay is our city. What if I call you, Manila! Manila!”

2. Friend 1: “I wasn’t born yesterday!” Friend 2: “Siyempre! If you were born yesterday, eh di baby ka palang today?”

3. I once got into a fight with a friend. Friend: “Ang dumi talaga ng utak mo!” Me: “Eh ikaw, ang dumi ng…kuko mo!”

4. On an online forum: “Pa-english-english ka pa, eh mali-mali naman! Masyado kang FILLING SMART!”

5. Some boys at school were shouting at me: “Bakla! Bakla!” I couldn’t think of anything to shout back at them so I shouted: “Mga…lalaking hindi BAKLA!”

6. During a shouting match, my officemate shouted: “Nakaka-pagod kang kausap!” I shouted back: “Eh di magpahinga ka muna!”

7. Friend 1: “Haha, wala siyang cellphone!” Friend 2: “Eh ano ngayon, wala man akong cellphone, meron naman akong signal!”

8. A friend missent this message to his crush, instead of the intended recipient, his mom: “Mama, malambot pa din tae ko…”

9.My friend once angrily texted me: “Ano ba?!? Miscol ako ng miscol sa yo, di mo naman sinasagot!”

10. I texted my mom: “May ulam ba diyan?” She answered: “Wala, clear ang skies.” Ang basa niya ulan.

11. My friend texted me when she bought a new phone: “nasanangspacebarngsamsung?”

12. A freind texted me: “Yung Starbuck ba may S?”

13. An employee once texted me: “Sir, please call urgent, text back!” (so ano nga?)

14. “You’re not my whole life…you’re just my favorite part.”

15. “Hindi mo pa ko binabato, tinamaan na ko!”

16. “Baboy na nga niluto mo, baboy pa ang pagkaluto.”

17. Son: “Dad straight ako!” Dad: “CHARING!”

18. When he saw me studying hard for an exam, he told me: “Wag ka na mag-aral! Mag-asawa ka nalang ng mayaman!”

19. During a wedding, I heard a dad introduce his son: “Eto ang pinaka-lalaki sa mga anak kong bakla!”

20. Anak: “Itay, si Chona po, girlfriend ko.” Itay: “Anak naman, pinabili lang kita ng saging, pati unggoy inuwi mo.”

21. Me: “Lolo, ang sweet niyo naman, ‘honey’ pa rin ang tawag niyo kay lola!” Lolo: “Shhh…wag kang maingay! Di ko na kasi maalala pangalan niya eh…”

22. Me: “Puwede po ako mag-overnight sa kaibigan ko?” Lola: “Kailangan ba sa gabi?”

23. Apo: “Lola, ingat po kayo sa aso, nangangagat yan!” Lola: “Siyempre, alangan namang manuntok?”

24. Apo: “Lolo, gaano kadalas pa kayo mag-sex ni lola?” Lolo: “Almost everyday!” Apo: “Wow, talaga po?” Lolo: “Oo naman! Kanina nga, almost nanaman!”

25. Apo: “Lola, totoo bang true love never dies?” Lola: “Oo naman, tignan mo lolo mo, ayaw mamatay-matay!”

26. Doctor: “I’ll need samples of your stool, urine and sperm.” Lolo: “Ano daw?” Lola: “Basta, ibigay mo nalang yung brip mo, nandyan na lahat!”

27. Sosyal pulubi: “Pa-beg. I need braces eh.”

28. Sosyal: “Miss, is this on sale?” Saleslady: “Yes ma’am!” Sosyal: “Yuck.”

29. Q: “Bakit di ka pumasok?” A: “Absent ako eh.”

30. One time the doctor asked me: “Bakit walang pasyente?” I answered: “Baka nagkasakit…”

31. One time I texted someone: “Anong ginagawa mo?” Ang sagot: “Eto, sinasagot text mo.”

32. One time I told a friend: “Ang lamig no?” She anwered: “Oo nga, ang tahimik.”

33. Q: “Ano sa palagay mo?” A: “Hindi ako mapalagay.”

34. Q: “Kelan ang birthday mo?” A: “Taon-taon.”

35. Doc: “Umubo ka.” (umubo ang pasyente) Doc: “Ubo ulit.” (umubo ulit) Doc: “Isa pa.” (Umubo ulit) Patient: “Doc, ano po sakit ko?” Doc: “May ubo ka.”

36. Religion teacher: “Let us all close our eyes and sing,’Open Our Eyes Lord’.”

37. Our teacher once said: “Okey sinong mga absent, itaas ang kamay!”

38. Teacher: “Spell orange.” Classmate: “Sir, yung color o yung fruit?”

39. Teacher: “Class give me an example of a tag question.” Classmate: “Teacher is beautiful, isn’t she?” Teacher: “VERY GOOD! Okay, sa Tagalog naman.” Classmate: “Si Ma’am maganda, hindi naman diba?”

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

50 things I’m sure you didn’t know about me.

1. I don’t drink! Alam niyo yan, pero try niyo ko pilitin ng mga 25 times, BAKA sakaling pumayag ako! Haha

2. I don’t eat the whole siopao. Yung tinapay lang hindi yung palaman.

3. Pag maingay ako at nagpapatawa, ibig sabihin may malalim akong problema. Kapag tahimik naman ako o normal, wala akong problema. Hahaha

4. Pag may bagay na sobrang benta sakin, hindi ko yun kakalimutan tapos kadalasan napapanaginipan ko pa.

5. Pag nagging favourite ko, Forever na yun.

6. Matagal akong magka-gusto, matagal rin mawala.

7. Lahat ng itsura ng classmates ko simula elementary, hindi ko makalimutan. HAHAHA

8. Di ako nagigising sa alarm clock, Sa sigaw lang ng ng nanay ko.

9. I don’t like teletubbies.

10. Mahilig ako kumain ng spaghetti noodles, lalo na kapag walang sauce.

11. Kapag hindi ako makatulog sa gabi tapos lagpas na ng 11pm, madalas ako gumawa ng poem

12. Nag-eenjoy ako maglakad! Lalo na kapag nasa mood. Kahit malayo basta may water.

13. Kapag nagyayaya ako ng gala, ibig sabihin may problema ako.

14. Meron akong 59 crushes.

15. Malakas ako kumain, pero never akong tumaba.

16. Mahilig ako sumayaw pero isang step lang alam ko. Haha

17. Mahilig ako mag-advice pero sa sarili ko hindi.

18. Nag-iipon ako parati ng mga jokes tapos ijojoke ko okay kuya! Hahaha

19. Minsan lang ako makapag-ipon, Sa food pa nauubos.

20. I eat oreo Mcflurry once, everyday :)

21. Sobrang gusto ko talagang magpa-TATTOO :/ Superrrr!

22. Marami akong kayang puntahan kahit 100 pesos lang ang dala ko

23. Super enjoy ako mag-commute!

24. Napansin ko na magaling pala ako mag-english kapag madaling araw. Hahaha

25. I can speak nihonggo!

26. Once na may nag-promise sakin, inaasahan ko na agad yun.

27. Kapag badtrip ako, Ice cream lang katapat ko :)

28. Sigurado ako na paglaki ko, magkaka-diabetes ako.

29. Sobrang badtrip ako sa Tagalog version ng Dora.

30. Mga 10 times ko na napanuod yung One more chance, mga 15+ naman yung My sassy girl :)

31. Yung notebook ko, puro Drawing, onti lang yung notes.

32. Once na may sobrang bentang joke sakinn, magiimbento pa ako ng kung ano ano para mas nakakatawa.

33. Kapag hindi ako naka-gala ng three weeks, super nagiging sabog ako.

34. Di ako nakakatulog ng walang music.

35. Paglinisin mo na ako ng buong bahay wag lang maghuhugas ng plato.

36. Kadalasan ako nanunuod ng movie parating libre. Hahaha

37. Mahilig ako kumaen sa Carinderia.

38. Sa inuman, Chaser at pulutan lang ang tinitira ko. Hahaha

39. Minsan lang ako man-libre, swerte mo pag isa ka na sa nalibre ko hahaha

40. Super gusto ko matuto mag-martial arts, kaya gumagawa ako ng sarili kong moves.

41. Yung mga nakakaiyak na movies, kahit naiyakan ko na, iiyakan ko uli hahaha

42. Mahilig akong sumayaw sa mga masasayang kanta,

43. SUPER GUSTO KO NG PET NA PIGLET, TAPOS PAPANGALANAN KO NG “SHORTS” AWW, SUPER GUSTO KOOO :/

44. Minsan kapag tumutulong ako magpasaya ng tao, iniisip ko nalang na babalik rin sakin yung happiness hahaha

45. sobrang gusto ko mabuhay sa panahon ni Audrey Hepburn.

46. Super dream ko na tumakbo sa high grass, weird pero totoo. Dito kasi puro talahib, makatakbo lang ako dun, masaya na ko haha

47. Mas gusto ko mag-stairs kesa elevator

48. Madali akong matuwa, madali rin ako malungkot haha

49. Dream date ko yung picnic na patang tulad nung 80's :)

50. Marami akong pangarap na sobrang simple lang

Saturday, July 31, 2010

I'm not into butterflies, until they've entered my tummy.

7 31 10
9:31 pm


Okay, I don't know the main reason why I am smiling while typing. Haha weird but it's the same guy that i've been talking about :) the ----- guy. ahaha
I'm blushing, I don't know what to type. hahaha

Sunday, July 25, 2010

My long lost baby brother :)





Well, actually he's my cousin but he's more of a baby bro to me :) I love you Bon bon so much <3




Yan ang suhol ng dad ko para mag-review ako :))

Pag kasama kita feeling ko highschool ulit ako :)

Panget ng title :/

Uh, so may blog na ko. How do I start?? uhm. This would be my first official entry para ishare ang about sa buhay ko. :)


HAHAHHAHA Pwede kayong tumawa sa isshare ko :)

Okay so iniisip ko kagabi paguwi ko kung anong magandang nangyari sa araw ko. Well, unexpected pero isa lang nag-pop up sa utak ko! Hmm. Okay para maka-relate kayo itago na lamang natin siya sa codename na ***** Ahaha ookay so uumpisahan ko na yung story para naman maka-relate kayo :)

Nakilala ko siya early 2009, weird pa nung una naming pagmeet dahil yung close friend ko, iniwan lang ako saglit sa guy friends nya dahil may class siya, eh break ko, so no choice! HAHA so ayun. tahimik lang ako nung una kasi di ko naman sila kilala eh. Tawanan lang sila, ako dedma lang hanggang sila na yung tawa ng tawa sa mga Knock knocks ko! pero di ko parin siya na-notice that time. Until, meron na kaming maayos na introduction! :)))

Then after few weeks, sinama siya nung nanuod kaming movie then we had lunch then kwentuhan till nagsara na yung mall. Dun ko siya talaga nakilala. Tahimik kasi siya eh. Kailangan pang alugin para magkwento hahhaha! Then yun, sinabi ng friend ko na may crush daw sakin. Ako? dedma parin! hahhaa :)) Until nag-stop ako ng isang sem. nakakatext ko siya minsan, namiss niya daw ako kahit papano, medyo mahiyain kasi siya hahhaa!

So ayun, sabay dapat kami mag-eenroll this semester. Kaso nauna ako. excited kasi ako pumasok uli! hahaha :)) Di ko akalain na classmate ko siya sa majors. so long hours, pati long breaks kami ang magkasama. Nung una parang dedma lang ako talaga. wala as in normal! until everyday ko siya pinagtitripan! as in everyday! HAHAHA :)) pero di sya napipikon sakin. HAHA pero pag ibang friends namin nangasar sa kanya, binabara niya kaagad.

Actually kahit medyo nasa gitna na ako, di ko parin alam kung bakit ko ginagawa tong story niya :")

.... tapos yun, may isa kaming subject na nasa computer lab, after ng activity pwede na kami mag-surf. So nag-facebook ako. then naiilang ako dahil nakatitig lang siya.. Hinampas ko siya kasi ayoko ng ganun! Yung pinapanood yung ginagawa ko. HAHA :)) So after nun, parati na talaga kaming sabay. Then nagaasaran kami, sabi nung isa kong classmate. "Oh asaran kayo ng asaran, di na ko magugulat kung magkakatuluyan kayo sa huli". Then tumawa ko tapos napaisip. Di ko alam sasabihin ko. Reaction ko nalang. "Edi kinilig naman si *****! hahha then nag-smile lang siya. Kung nababasa mo man 'to ngayon.. Kahit ayokong mabasa mo.. gusto ko malaman mo na, natutuwa ako pag inaamoy mo yung buhok ko, kapag pinapanood mo ko uminom ng juice, kumaen ng sandwich kahit may mayonnaise pa ko sa labi, pinapanood mo ko mag-recite, mag-joke ng hindi corny, kumain ng cookies, kapag pinapanood mo ko tumawa... tumakbo, dumaldal..magsulat.. lahat :) Ang gentle mo :) HAHAHA okay ang corny na nitong ginagawa ko. nakakahiya nang ipabasa :/ Actually na-realize ko lang 'to, nung nasa library tayo kahapon, nagrereview tapos yung tugtog pa ang sweet tapos tumingin ka sakin, muntik ako matunaw kaya hinampas kita! Sorry kung namamaga na yang braso mo, kakahampas ko. Mahalaga ka parin :)

So ayun. Siguro sa takdang panahon pa. Dahil ayoko matulad yung friendship natin sa past experiences ko. Ayokong masira. Napakahalaga mo :)

OMG! nasabi ko na lahat. nakaka-hiya :/ pero wala eh. dito ko lang pwede ilagay hahaha :))

"You can never choose whom to fall in love with, It just happens.." <3

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Stars - Wasted Daylight




I love this song :) perks me up!
"I’ll be back so soon you won’t have time to miss me. Look after my heart —I’ve left it with you."
- Edward Cullen

I love the way

I love every single thing that you do
all the details and actions
I love the way you broke my heart
and repair it once more
I love the way you kiss me
It starts a fire deep inside of me
It makes me yearn for you even more
I love the way you put your arms around me,
makes me feel safe and secured.
I love it when you told me you love me
when you kiss and hug me it's all surreal
I can't believe this is what i feel
I love it when we eat a lot
the way you make me smile
with all the food crumbs in your face
it's all so natural, without trying so hard
you stole my heart just like that!
I love it when you say you love me
with all of your devotion
I love the way you accept my imperfections
it's a simple proof that you accept me as a package,
accepting my flaws and all..
:)